Previous Boards of Directors

1996

Claude N. Rosenberg, Jr., chair
Ira S. Hirschfield
Dr. Virginia Hodgkinson
Sharon B. King
Bill Meehan
Buzz Schmidt
Charles D. Terry

1997

Claude N. Rosenberg, Jr., chair
Ira S. Hirschfield
Dr. Virginia Hodgkinson
Sharon B. King
Bill Meehan
Buzz Schmidt
Charles D. Terry

1998

Claude N. Rosenberg, Jr., chair
Dr. Virginia Hodgkinson, vice chair
Charles D. Terry, secretary
Ira S. Hirschfield, treasurer
Sharon B. King
Bill Meehan
Buzz Schmidt
Tom Tinsley

1999

Claude N. Rosenberg, Jr., co-chair
Bill Meehan, co-chair
Dr. Virginia Hodgkinson, vice chair
Charles D. Terry, secretary
Ira S. Hirschfield, treasurer
Bill Dietel
Sharon B. King
Jim Losi
Buzz Schmidt
Tom Tinsley

2000

Claude N. Rosenberg, Jr., co-chair
Bill Meehan, co-chair
Dr. Virginia Hodgkinson, vice chair
Charles D. Terry, secretary
Bill Dietel, treasurer
Sharon B. King
Jim Losi
Buzz Schmidt
Tom Tinsley

2001

Claude N. Rosenberg, Jr., co-chair
Bill Meehan, co-chair
Dr. Virginia Hodgkinson, vice chair
Charles D. Terry, secretary
Tom Tinsley, treasurer
Senator Bill Bradley
Bill Dietel
Sharon B. King
Jim Losi
Judith O'Connor
Stephen Salyer
Buzz Schmidt

2002

Buzz Schmidt, chair
Dr. Virginia Hodgkinson, vice chair
Tom Tinsley, vice chair and treasurer
Charles D. Terry, secretary
Senator Bill Bradley
Bill Dietel
Sharon King
Jim Losi
Bill Meehan
Judith O'Connor
Bob Ottenhoff
Claude Rosenberg
Stephen Salyer

2003

Buzz Schmidt, chair
Dr. Virginia Hodgkinson, vice chair
Tom Tinsley, treasurer
Senator Bill Bradley
Bill Dietel
Bill Meehan
Judy O'Connor
Bob Ottenhoff
Stephen Salyer
 

2004

Buzz Schmidt, chair (part year)
Bill Meehan, chair (part year)
Dr. Virginia Hodgkinson, vice chair
Stephen Salyer, secretary
Tom Tinsley, treasurer
David Brown
Bill Dietel
Bob Ottenhoff
Alan Rappaport

2005

Bill Meehan, chair
Dr. Virginia Hodgkinson, vice chair
Stephen Salyer, secretary
Tom Tinsley, treasurer
David Brown
Robert Goodwin
Bob Ottenhoff
Alan Rappaport
Greg Stanton

2006

Bill Meehan, chair (part year)
Alan Rappaport, chair (part year)
Dr. Virginia Hodgkinson, vice chair
Stephen Salyer, secretary
Tom Tinsley, treasurer
Diana Aviv
David Brown
Greg Feldman
Robert Goodwin
Clara Miller
Bob Ottenhoff
Patrick Spain
Greg Stanton

2007

Alan Rappaport, chair
Dr. Virginia Hodgkinson, vice chair
David Brown, secretary
Tom Tinsley, treasurer
Diana Aviv
Greg Feldman
Robert Goodwin
Bill Meehan
Clara Miller
Bob Ottenhoff
Stephen Salyer
Patrick Spain
Greg Stanton

2008

Alan Rappaport, chair
Dr. Virginia Hodgkinson, vice chair
David Brown, secretary
Tom Tinsley, treasurer
Diana Aviv
Greg Feldman
Robert Goodwin
Bill Meehan
Clara Miller
Bob Ottenhoff
Stephen Salyer
Patrick Spain
Greg Stanton

2009

Alan Rappaport, chair
Dr. Virginia Hodgkinson, vice chair
David Brown, secretary
Tom Tinsley, treasurer
Diana Aviv
Greg Feldman
Feather Houstoun
Bill Meehan
Clara Miller
Bob Ottenhoff
Patrick Spain
Stephen Salyer

2010

Alan Rappaport, chair
Dr. Virginia Hodgkinson, vice chair
David Brown, secretary
Tom Tinsley, treasurer
Diana Aviv
Charles Best
Sophie Bromberg
Greg Feldman
Jacob Harold
Feather Houstoun
Bill Meehan
Clara Miller
Bob Ottenhoff
Stephen Salyer
Patrick Spain

2011

Alan Rappaport, chair
Feather Houstoun, vice chair
David Brown, secretary
Tom Tinsley, treasurer
Charles Best
Sophie Bromberg
Greg Feldman
Jacob Harold
Dr. Virginia Hodgkinson
Bill Meehan
Clara Miller
Bob Ottenhoff
Stephen Salyer
Patrick Spain

2012

Feather Houstoun, chair
Clara Miller, vice chair
Charles Best, secretary
Tom Tinsley, treasurer
Sophie Bromberg
Alix Guerrir
Jacob Harold
Mari Kuraishi
Bill Meehan
Bob Ottenhoff
Katherine Rosqueta
Patrick Spain

2013

Feather Houstoun, chair
Clara Miller, vice chair
Charles Best, secretary
Tom Tinsley, treasurer
Alix Guerrier
Jacob Harold
Mari Kuraishi
Sunand Menon
Katherina Rosqueta

2014

Mari Kuraishi, chair
Charles Best, secretary
Tom Tinsley, treasurer
Alix Guerrier
Jacob Harold
Feather Houstoun
Sunand Menon
Katherina Rosqueta
Dalila Wilson-Scott

2015

Mari Kuraishi, chair
Glen Galaich
Alix Guerrier
Jacob Harold
Feather Houstoun
Art Howe
Sunand Menon
Katherina Rosqueta
Dalila Wilson-Scott

2016

Mari Kuraishi, chair
Glen Galaich
Stephen Goodall
Alix Guerrier, Secretary
Jacob Harold
Feather Houstoun
Art Howe
Sunand Menon
Katherina Rosqueta
Brian Trelstad
Dalila Wilson-Scott, treasurer

Claude N. Rosenberg, Jr.
Claude N. Rosenberg, Jr.
Chair, 1996-1998
Co-chair, 1999-2001

Dr. Virginia Hodgkinson
Dr. Virginia Hodgkinson

Bill Meehan
Bill Meehan
Co-chair, 1999-2001
Chair, 2004-2006

Buzz Schmidt
Buzz Schmidt
Chair, 2002-2004

Tom Tinsley
Tom Tinsley

Stephen Salyer
Stephen Salyer

Bob Ottenhoff
Bob Ottenhoff

David Brown
David Brown

Alan Rappaport
Alan Rappaport
Chair, 2006-2011

Gregory Stanton
Gregory Stanton

Diana Aviv
Diana Aviv

Greg Feldman
Greg Feldman

Clara Miller
Clara Miller

Patrick Spain
Patrick Spain

Feather Houstoun
Feather Houstoun
Chair, 2012-2013

Charles Best
Charles Best

Sophie Bromberg
Sophie Bromberg

Jacob_Harold_125x175-1.jpg
Jacob Harold

Alix Guerrier
Alix Guerrier

Mari Karaishi
Mari Kuraishi
Chair, 2014-present

Katherine Rosqueta
Katherine Rosqueta

Sunand Menon
Sunand Menon

Dalila Wilson-Scott
Dalila Wilson-Scott

Glen_Galaich.jpg
Glen Galaich

Art_Howe.jpg
Art Howe

stephen_goodall-125x175.jpg
Stephen Goodall

brian-trelstad-125x175.jpg
Brian Trelstad